Asiakredit Privacy Policy


Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, disclose, store, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.


General 

Pera247 Lending Company (the “Pera 247,” “Company,” “We,” “Us,” or “Our”), is committed to protect the privacy and security of all personal and/or sensitive information (the “Personal Data”) related to its employees, customers, business partners, suppliers, contractors, and other parties that the Company will and is engaged into. For this reason, uniform practice and procedure for collecting, recording, consolidating, updating, disclosing, storing, accessing, transferring, retaining, destructing and disposing of Personal Data by the Company is hereby adopted in order to process Personal Data fairly, appropriately, and lawfully.

This Privacy Policy sets out the use, protection and control of the company over the personal data it process. The Company may change this policy from time to time by updating it in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations, NPC Advisories and issuances and other relevant laws. The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all person whose personal data is processed by Pera247. .


Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to all data subjects whose personal data is used, collected, shared, stored, disclosed and processed by Pera247 Lending Company. However, the processing of personal information collected by third parties is subject to their own Data Privacy Policy except otherwise when processing is covered by a Data Sharing Agreement executed by and between Pera247 and third-party service providers.


Definition of Terms


What do we collect? 

The Company, with the consent of the data subjects, collects Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information through our website, blog and mobile application for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy. These includes the following set of information:


How do we use your personal data?

With authority from the data subjects, we may use the information we collect from you when you download the app and register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain site features to provide you our services.

Personal information will be retained, shared, updated and disposed according to internal polices like data privacy and other relevant record management processes and procedures to ensure high quality and secure information management.


How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.


Rights of the Data Subject:


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:

Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

Keep track of advertisements.

Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.


If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.


Third-party disclosure 

We take reasonable precautions to be sure that non-affiliated third parties and affiliates, to whom we disclose Personal Data are aware of our Privacy Policy and will treat the information in a similarly responsible manner. Based on information sensitivity, Non-Disclosure Agreement and Data Sharing Agreement shall be signed between relevant authorities. Also, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without securing first you consent. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep the personal data confidential. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours rights and of others, property and safety.


Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.


We have implemented the following:

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.


Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.


How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking


To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following: 


DATA RETENTION

As we are committed to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (R.A. 10173), the organization may lawfully retain your personal data under the following criteria:

When it is provided for by existing laws PERA247 shall retain your personal data for three (3) years from the conclusion of your transactions with any member of the pera247 or until the expiration of the retention limits set by applicable law, whichever comes later.

When it is mandated by a public authority PERA247, as a lending corporation, follows the rules mandated by the Credit Information Corporation 3. When it is necessary to pursue theabove stated legitimate interest of the Controller PERA247, we shall also retain your personal data.

Rest assured that the company has security measures in place to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, processing, transfer or disclosure and from any alteration, modification or accidental circumstance. Your personal data will be destroyed or disposed upon expiration of the retention period.


Applicable Law and Rights

The Company upholds compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission. The Company acknowledges your right to be informed, object processing, access and rectify, suspend or withdraw Personal Data, and be indemnified in case of damages pursuant to the provisions of DPA.


Changes to Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time, consistent with applicable law. In such case, an updated version will be posted in our Site. If we are going to use your Personal Data in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we can use your Personal Data in such a way.


Contact Us

For any queries, clarifications or requests on any aspect of this Statement, the exercise of your rights pertaining to your personal information or to provide any feedback that you may have about our processing of personal data, you may send us an email at dpo@pera247.com